Cambridge United season profile
- Cambridge United in the League One: 14 played, 5W 6D 3L, 21 goals for and 21 against. Form DWDDWWDLDL.
- Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 12 home, 9 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3-4-2-1 most used (8 matches); 4 shapes tried.
1 clean sheets in 14 matches (1.50 conceded per game).
5W 6D 3L in last 14 — 1.50 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Conceded per game | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Loses | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Played | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Wins | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Against | Total | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| For | Average | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| For | Total | 12 | 9 | 21 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 4.76% |
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 4.76% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 9.52% |
| 16-30 | For | — | — |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 19.05% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 28.57% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 19.05% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 23.81% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 28.57% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 3.70% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 3.70% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 1 | 3.70% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 7 | 25.93% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 6 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 18.52% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 13 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 8 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 12 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 7 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 13 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 3-4-2-1 | 8 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 3 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 2 |
| 4-1-3-2 | 1 |