
Cancún
Cancún: next Cancún vs Piratas · 2026-11-06, last Cancún 2–0 CDS Tampico Madero, form DWW, record 7-4-4 (all competitions).

Cancún
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 7-4-4 W-D-L
- 28/18 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 23 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2020
- Coach
- Angel Bravo Prado Miguel
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Avenida Mayapán
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 17289
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 16 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-4-2 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
7 clean sheets in 15 matches (1.20 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 5 | 13 | 18 |
| For | Total | 16 | 12 | 28 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 16.67% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 10.71% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 22.22% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 5.56% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 7.14% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 5.56% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 32.14% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 2.5% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 15.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 8 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 15.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 60.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 9 | 22.5% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 12.5% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 8 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 13 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 15 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 8 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 12 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 14 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 1 |
