
Canelas 2010
Canelas 2010: last Canelas 2010 0–2 Fafe, form LLL, record 9-9-13 (all competitions).

Canelas 2010
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 9-9-13 W-D-L
- 35/46 Goals F/A
- 9 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2010
- Coach
- Pedro Lomba
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- R. Estádio de Canelas, Canelas
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 10800
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
69% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (24 home vs 11 away). Away blanking is more common (7 away vs 4 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 31 matches (1.48 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 14 | 31 |
| Wins | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Loses | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 29 | 17 | 46 |
| For | Total | 24 | 11 | 35 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 15.22% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 22.86% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 19.57% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 8.57% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 15.22% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 13.04% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 13.04% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 5.71% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.52% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 8 | 8.99% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 9 | 10.11% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 10 | 11.24% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 22.22% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 18 | 20.22% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 14 | 15.73% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 17 | 19.1% |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 12 | 13.48% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 1 | 1.12% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 20 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 30 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Canelas 2010 coach and players
Coach: Pedro Lomba
