
Canuelas

Canuelas
CAN · Club
Season form
- #2 Position
- 61 Points
- 17-10-5 W-D-L
- 43/22 Goals F/A
- 17 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1911
- Coach
- C. Aldirico
- Last updated
Home venue
Estadio Jorge Alfredo Arín
Cañuelas, Provincia de Buenos Aires · Argentina
- Address
- Calle República Oriental del Uruguay y San Juan
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 32 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 61 | WWWDW |
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 22 home, 24 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
17 clean sheets in 35 matches (0.66 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
48
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance52
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road58
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate3
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)78
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.583% over
Over 1.537% over
Over 2.59% over
Over 3.53% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.551% over
Over 1.514% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| Loses | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 10 | 13 | 23 |
| For | Total | 22 | 24 | 46 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 13.04% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 23.91% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 12.5% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 10.87% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 13.04% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 12 | 26.09% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 3 | 42.86% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 3 | 42.86% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 17 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 30 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 29 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins6
Streak Draws4
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away2-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home9
Clean Sheet Away8
Clean Sheet Total17
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3
