
Cartaya Statistics
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
Spain · ES · Season 2024
Seasons on file
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Second-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (21 home vs 10 away). Away blanking is more common (10 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (29% of goals for).
9 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.56 conceded per game).
8W 11D 15L in last 34 — 1.03 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.
68
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance32
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road28
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)20
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.03
- Record
- 8W 11D 15L
- Momentum
- 20%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.556% over
Over 1.526% over
Over 2.59% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.574% over
Over 1.553% over
Over 2.518% over
Over 3.56% over
Over 4.53% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Loses | 4 | 11 | 15 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| Against | Total | 18 | 35 | 53 |
| For | Average | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| For | Total | 21 | 10 | 31 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 6.45% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 13.21% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 15.09% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 19.35% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 18.87% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 13.21% |
| 61-75 | Against | 11 | 20.75% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 29.03% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 13.21% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 6.45% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 5.66% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 6.45% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 15 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws4
Streak Loses5
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away6-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away6
Extra
Clean Sheet Home7
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total9
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away10
Failed To Score Total15
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3
