
Casale
Casale: position #19 in Serie D - Girone A, Serie D: Group A · 24 pts, last Casale 1–1 Asti, form DLD, record 5-9-26 (all competitions).

Casale
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #19 Serie D - Girone A, Serie D: Group A position
- 24 Serie D - Girone A, Serie D: Group A points
- 5-9-26 W-D-L
- 28/81 Goals F/A
- 5 Clean sheets
- 3 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1909
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via Bruno Buozzi
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 6035
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 38 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 28 | 79 | -51 | 24 | LLDLD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (22% of goals for).
5 clean sheets in 40 matches (2.02 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 20 | 20 | 40 |
| Wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Loses | 13 | 13 | 26 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 42 | 39 | 81 |
| For | Total | 16 | 12 | 28 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 10.26% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 16-30 | Against | 15 | 19.23% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 10.26% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 46-60 | Against | 17 | 21.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 16 | 20.51% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 12.82% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 5.13% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.7% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 35 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 29 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 34 |
| Against | 4.5 | 4 | 36 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 22 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 33 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 37 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 40 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 40 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
