
Cassino
Cassino: position #18 in Serie D - Girone G, Serie D, Group G · 21 pts, last Cassino 0–2 Atletico Lodigiani, form LLL, record 4-9-22 (all competitions).

Cassino
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #18 Serie D - Girone G, Serie D, Group G position
- 21 Serie D - Girone G, Serie D, Group G points
- 4-9-22 W-D-L
- 24/57 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1924
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via Appia Nuova
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 34 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 24 | 56 | -32 | 21 | DLLLL |
Season statistics
View allSlow Burner
Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Road scoring leads the profile (14 away vs 10 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (42% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
8 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.63 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Loses | 9 | 13 | 22 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 21 | 36 | 57 |
| For | Total | 10 | 14 | 24 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 14.55% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 10.91% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 4.17% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 14.55% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 12.5% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 16.36% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 14.55% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 16 | 29.09% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 41.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 27 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 17 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 29 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
