Celaya 2 logo

Celaya 2

Celaya 2: position #4 in Liga Premier Serie B, Apertura · 10 pts, next Celaya 2 vs Deportivo Ayense · 2026-11-07, last Gorilas de Juanacatlan 3–1 Celaya 2.

Celaya 2 crest

Celaya 2

Club

Position#4 in Liga Premier Serie B, Apertura · 10 ptsNextCelaya 2 vs Deportivo Ayense · 2026-11-07LastGorilas de Juanacatlan 3–1 Celaya 2Record, all competitions3-1-1LDW

Season form, all competitions

  • #4 Liga Premier Serie B, Apertura position
  • 10 Liga Premier Serie B, Apertura points
  • 3-1-1 W-D-L
  • 9/8 Goals F/A
  • 0 Clean sheets
  • 0 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Last updated

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
4Celaya 2Celaya 2531198110WWWDL

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

System Club

Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.

Second-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 4 away.

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (50% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.

0 clean sheets in 5 matches (1.60 conceded per game).

1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win2-3
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
1.33
Record
1W 1D 1L
Momentum
44%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLDW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

5 over · 0 under

Over 1.560% over

3 over · 2 under

Over 2.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

5 over · 0 under

Over 1.540% over

2 over · 3 under

Over 2.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 46-60′3 goals · 50%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 33%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 17%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played325
Wins213
Draws101
Loses011

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal358
ForTotal549

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For00.0%
16-30Against233.33%
16-30For00.0%
31-45Against00.0%
31-45For00.0%
46-60Against00.0%
46-60For350.0%
61-75Against350.0%
61-75For233.33%
76-90Against116.67%
76-90For116.67%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.550
Against1.523
Against2.514
Against3.505
Against4.505
For0.550
For1.532
For2.514
For3.505
For4.505

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news