
Celta de Vigo II
Celta de Vigo II: position #16 in Segunda División, Segunda · 13 pts, next Burgos vs Celta de Vigo II · 2026-11-07, last Celta de Vigo II 2–2 Cordoba.

Celta de Vigo II
CEL · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #16 Segunda División, Segunda position
- 13 Segunda División, Segunda points
- 3-4-5 W-D-L
- 18/23 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 31 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1923
- Coach
- Fredi
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Avenida de Ramón Nieto 326, Barreiro
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 4500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 13 | LWDLD |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
72% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (13 home vs 5 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (36% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3-4-3 in 75% of matches — stable tactical identity.
2 clean sheets in 12 matches (1.92 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 10 | 23 |
| For | Total | 13 | 5 | 18 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 17.39% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 30.43% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 17.39% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 26.09% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 4.35% |
| 61-75 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 4.35% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 6.06% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 12.12% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 3 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 15.15% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 36.36% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 4 | 12.12% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 10 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 9 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 10 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 11 |
| For | 0.5 | 9 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 7 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 10 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 12 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 3-4-3 | 9 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 3 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Celta de Vigo II coach and players
Coach: Fredi
