Celta de Vigo III logo

Celta de Vigo III Statistics

Updated

Celta de Vigo III season profile

  • Celta de Vigo III in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 1: 9 played, 2W 1D 6L, 10 goals for and 15 against. Form LWDLWLLLL.
  • Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
Spain · ES · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 5 away.

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

1 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.67 conceded per game).

2W 1D 6L in last 9 — 0.78 PPG. On a 4-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-2
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
0.78
Record
2W 1D 6L
Momentum
20%
Resilience
low
Last 9 matchesLLLLWLDWL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.01.31.1
Conceded per game1.42.01.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.589% over

8 over · 1 under

Over 1.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 2.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 11%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 22%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 11%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 33%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws101
Loses336
Played549
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.42.01.7
AgainstTotal7815
ForAverage1.01.31.1
ForTotal5510

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against16.25%
0-15For——
16-30Against743.75%
16-30For111.11%
31-45Against212.50%
31-45For222.22%
46-60Against16.25%
46-60For111.11%
61-75Against212.50%
61-75For222.22%
76-90For333.33%
76-90Against318.75%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red2100.00%
76-90Yellow1100.00%
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.581
Against1.554
Against2.527
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.563
For1.536
For2.518
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-2
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1