
Central Ballester

Central Ballester
CEN · Club
Season form
- #9 Position
- 38 Points
- 10-8-14 W-D-L
- 29/34 Goals F/A
- 17 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1974
- Coach
- M. Revuelta
- Last updated
Home venue
Estadio Ricardo Puga
General Rodríguez, Provincia de Buenos Aires · Argentina
- Address
- Ruta 24 y Saldías, Barrio Los Naranjos
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 38 | WDLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidity
62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (18 home vs 11 away).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (23% of goals for).
17 clean sheets in 32 matches (1.06 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
62
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance38
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road52
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate3
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)0
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.550% over
Over 1.528% over
Over 2.59% over
Over 3.53% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.547% over
Over 1.534% over
Over 2.519% over
Over 3.56% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Wins | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Loses | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 21 | 34 |
| For | Total | 18 | 11 | 29 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 9.09% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 27.27% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 15.15% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 6.06% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 23.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 24.24% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 20.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 37.5% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 37.5% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 17 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 16 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away4-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home9
Clean Sheet Away8
Clean Sheet Total17
Failed To Score Home8
Failed To Score Away8
Failed To Score Total16
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total4
