Cerdanyola del Vallès logo

Cerdanyola del Vallès

Cerdanyola del Vallès: position #7 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, Tercera: Group 5 · 13 pts, next Pobla Mafumet vs Cerdanyola del Vallès · 2026-11-08.

Cerdanyola del Vallès crest

Cerdanyola del Vallès

Club

Position#7 in Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, Tercera: Group 5 · 13 ptsNextPobla Mafumet vs Cerdanyola del Vallès · 2026-11-08LastCerdanyola del Vallès 1–1 Vilassar MarRecord, all competitions3-4-2DWW

Season form, all competitions

  • #7 Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, Tercera: Group 5 position
  • 13 Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, Tercera: Group 5 points
  • 3-4-2 W-D-L
  • 9/9 Goals F/A
  • 4 Clean sheets
  • 34 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
Santi Álvarez
Last updated

Home venue

Estadio Municipal Les Fontetes
Estadio Municipal Les Fontetes
Cerdanyola del Vallès · Spain
Address
Passeig d'Horta, 15
Surface
artificial turf
Capacity
1000

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
7Cerdanyola del VallèsCerdanyola del Vallès934299013LDWWD

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 4 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (33% of goals for).

4 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
2.33
Record
2W 1D 0L
Momentum
78%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesDWW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′2 goals · 22%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 33%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 33%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 11%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played549
Wins213
Draws314
Loses022

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal369
ForTotal549

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against222.22%
0-15For00.0%
16-30Against00.0%
16-30For222.22%
31-45Against111.11%
31-45For333.33%
46-60Against333.33%
46-60For333.33%
61-75Against222.22%
61-75For00.0%
76-90Against111.11%
76-90For111.11%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.554
Against1.536
Against2.518
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.572
For1.527
For2.509
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Cerdanyola del Vallès coach and players

Coach: Santi Álvarez