Cesena U20 logo

Cesena U20 Statistics

Updated

Cesena U20 season profile

  • Cesena U20 in the Campionato Primavera - 1: 9 played, 2W 4D 3L, 9 goals for and 11 against. Form WDDLDWLDL.
  • Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.
Campionato Primavera - 1
Campionato Primavera - 1
Italy · IT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 4 away.

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (50% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

2 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.22 conceded per game).

2W 4D 3L in last 9 — 1.11 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss0-2
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
1.11
Record
2W 4D 3L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
high
Last 9 matchesLDLWDLDDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.01.01.0
Conceded per game1.41.01.2

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 25%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 50%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 25%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws224
Loses213
Played549
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.41.01.2
AgainstTotal7411
ForAverage1.01.01.0
ForTotal549

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against125.00%
16-30For125.00%
16-30Against125.00%
31-45Against——
31-45For——
46-60For——
46-60Against——
61-75For250.00%
61-75Against——
76-90For125.00%
76-90Against250.00%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow——
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow150.00%
91-105Yellow150.00%
91-105Red1100.00%
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.572
Against1.536
Against2.518
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.554
For1.536
For2.518
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0