
CF Montreal Statistics
Major League Soccer
USA · US · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Fast starterLate concessionsLow chaos
Balanced scoring split: 19 home, 17 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (21% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-3-3 most used (17 matches); 4 shapes tried.
4 clean sheets in 32 matches (2.06 conceded per game).
6W 7D 19L in last 32 — 0.78 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.1 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per match this season.
53
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance47
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road10
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate6
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)7
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins13
Tactical flexibilityDistinct formations per match (higher = more adaptive)Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.78
- Record
- 6W 7D 19L
- Momentum
- 7%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Conceded per game | 1.4 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.559% over
Over 1.531% over
Over 2.516% over
Over 3.56% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.588% over
Over 1.563% over
Over 2.528% over
Over 3.516% over
Over 4.56% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Loses | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| Played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.4 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| Against | Total | 23 | 43 | 66 |
| For | Average | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| For | Total | 19 | 17 | 36 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 17.95% |
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 7.94% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 12.70% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 15.87% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 17.95% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | Against | 12 | 19.05% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 12.82% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 20.51% |
| 76-90 | Against | 19 | 30.16% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | Yellow | 1 | 1.45% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 5 | 7.25% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 5.80% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 10 | 14.49% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 10 | 14.49% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 15 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 16 | 23.19% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 8 | 11.59% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 23 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 27 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 17 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 13 |
| 3-4-1-2 | 1 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 1 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses5
Wins Home4-1
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away7-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away7
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home6
Failed To Score Away7
Failed To Score Total13
Penalty Scored Total7
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total8
