Chapadão logo

Chapadão

Chapadão: position #3 in Sul-Matogrossense: 1st Phase · 13 pts, last Ivinhema 2–4 Chapadão, form LLW, record 5-1-4 (all competitions).

Chapadão crest

Chapadão

Club

Position#3 in Sul-Matogrossense: 1st Phase · 13 ptsLastIvinhema 2–4 ChapadãoRecord, all competitions5-1-4WLL

Season form, all competitions

  • #3 Sul-Matogrossense: 1st Phase position
  • 13 Sul-Matogrossense: 1st Phase points
  • 5-1-4 W-D-L
  • 15/15 Goals F/A
  • 3 Clean sheets
  • 0 Squad

Club

Founded
1981
Last updated

Home venue

Estádio da SERC
Estádio da SERC
Chapadão do Sul, Mato Grosso do Sul
Address
Avenida Dezesseis, Bairro Esperança
Surface
grass
Capacity
6500

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
3ChapadãoChapadão84131110113WLWDL

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

System Club

Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.

Low chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 7 home, 8 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (44% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.

3 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.50 conceded per game).

1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

10
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win2-4
Heaviest home loss0-3
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.00
Record
1W 0D 2L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
medium
Last 3 matchesWLL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

8 over · 2 under

Over 1.540% over

4 over · 6 under

Over 2.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.570% over

7 over · 3 under

Over 1.550% over

5 over · 5 under

Over 2.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 11%
  • 31-45′4 goals · 44%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 11%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 11%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played5510
Wins235
Draws101
Loses224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal9615
ForTotal7815

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against110.0%
0-15For111.11%
16-30Against330.0%
16-30For00.0%
31-45Against110.0%
31-45For444.44%
46-60Against330.0%
46-60For111.11%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For222.22%
76-90Against220.0%
76-90For111.11%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.573
Against1.555
Against2.528
Against3.519
Against4.5010
For0.582
For1.546
For2.528
For3.519
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away2-4
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away2-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news