Chapecoense-sc season profile
- Chapecoense-sc in the Serie A: 32 played, 4W 9D 19L, 32 goals for and 66 against. Form WLWLDLLLWL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
66% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (21 home vs 11 away). Away blanking is more common (8 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (30% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (29% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-2-3-1 most used (14 matches); 12 shapes tried.
2 clean sheets in 32 matches (2.06 conceded per game).
4W 9D 19L in last 32 — 0.66 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 2.3 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Loses | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| Played | 15 | 17 | 32 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 2.3 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Against | Total | 34 | 32 | 66 |
| For | Average | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 21 | 11 | 32 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 6.06% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 10.77% |
| 16-30 | Against | 13 | 20.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 21.21% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 46-60 | Against | 13 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Against | 11 | 16.92% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 16.92% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 30.30% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | Yellow | 2 | 2.94% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 4.41% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 5.88% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 12 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 20 | 29.41% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 11 | 16.18% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 4 | 5.88% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 100.00% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 30 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 27 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 14 |
| 3-4-1-2 | 3 |
| 3-4-3 | 3 |
| 3-4-2-1 | 2 |
| 4-3-3 | 2 |
| 4-4-2 | 2 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 1 |
| 4-3-1-2 | 1 |
| 4-3-2-1 | 1 |
| 4-4-1-1 | 1 |
| 4-5-1 | 1 |
| 5-3-2 | 1 |