
Chartres
Chartres: last Chartres 6–1 Boulogne-Billancourt, form DLW, record 11-12-10 (all competitions).

Chartres
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 11-12-10 W-D-L
- 55/45 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1989
- Coach
- J. Lemée
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 8, rue Jean Monnet
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (33 home vs 22 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (33% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 33 matches (1.36 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| Wins | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Loses | 3 | 7 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 25 | 45 |
| For | Total | 33 | 22 | 55 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 33.33% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 16.67% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 29 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 28 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 15 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 31 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Chartres coach and players
Coach: J. Lemée
