Chaves II logo

Chaves II Statistics

Updated

Chaves II season profile

  • Chaves II in the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A: 7 played, 4W 0D 3L, 9 goals for and 6 against. Form LWWWWLL.
  • Counter-Travel Profile — Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Counter-Travel Profile

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Road scoring leads the profile (7 away vs 2 home).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

3 clean sheets in 7 matches (0.86 conceded per game).

4W 0D 3L in last 7 — 1.71 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.

14
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak4consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-4
Heaviest home loss0-1
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game1

Form & momentum

PPG
1.71
Record
4W 0D 3L
Momentum
60%
Resilience
medium
Last 7 matchesLLWWWWL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.71.81.3
Conceded per game0.31.30.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.571% over

5 over · 2 under

Over 1.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.557% over

4 over · 3 under

Over 1.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 11%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 22%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 11%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 11%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 11%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 22%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 11%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws000
Loses123
Played347
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage0.31.30.9
AgainstTotal156
ForAverage0.71.81.3
ForTotal279

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For111.11%
0-15Against466.67%
16-30For222.22%
16-30Against116.67%
31-45For111.11%
31-45Against——
46-60Against——
46-60For111.11%
61-75For111.11%
61-75Against——
76-90For222.22%
76-90Against116.67%
91-105For111.11%
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red2100.00%
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.543
Against1.516
Against2.516
Against3.507
Against4.507
For0.552
For1.525
For2.516
For3.516
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins4
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses1
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-4
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0