
Chaves U19

Chaves U19
Club
Season form
- 3-9-16 W-D-L
- 21/51 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
Complexo Desportivo Francisco Carvalho
Chaves
- Address
- Avenida Estádio Estádio Municipal
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Road scoring leads the profile (13 away vs 8 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (18% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
7 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.82 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
38
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance62
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road21
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.554% over
Over 1.518% over
Over 2.54% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.575% over
Over 1.557% over
Over 2.532% over
Over 3.514% over
Over 4.54% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Loses | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 24 | 27 | 51 |
| For | Total | 8 | 13 | 21 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 13.73% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 17.65% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 13.73% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 21.57% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 9.8% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 23.53% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses9
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home5
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home3-2
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home1-5
Loses Away4-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total7
Failed To Score Home9
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total13
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
