Chicago Fire II season profile
- Chicago Fire II in the MLS Next Pro: 28 played, 13W 0D 15L, 53 goals for and 51 against. Form WWLWLWLLLL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (33 home vs 20 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (28% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (30% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.82 conceded per game).
13W 0D 15L in last 28 — 1.39 PPG. On a 4-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.9 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| Conceded per game | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Against | Total | 20 | 31 | 51 |
| For | Average | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| For | Total | 33 | 20 | 53 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 11.32% |
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 7.27% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 7.27% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 11.32% |
| 31-45 | For | 14 | 26.42% |
| 31-45 | Against | 12 | 21.82% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 14.55% |
| 46-60 | For | 13 | 24.53% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 12.73% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 5.66% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 15.09% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 23.64% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | 7 | 12.73% |
| 106-120 | For | 3 | 5.66% |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 6.98% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 6.98% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 16.28% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 13 | 30.23% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 4 | 9.30% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 11 | 25.58% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 4.65% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 16 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 2 | 26 |