
Chrobry Głogów

Chrobry Głogów
GLO · Club
Season form
- 10-6-11W-D-L
- 39/42Goals F/A
- 6Clean sheets
- 26Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1946
- Coach
- Lukasz Becella
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- ul. Wita Stwosza 3
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2895
Season statistics
View allSlow Burner
Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 21 home, 18 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (36% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (48% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
6 clean sheets in 27 matches (1.56 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 12 | 27 |
| Wins | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 22 | 42 |
| For | Total | 21 | 18 | 39 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 12.9% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 3.57% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 12.9% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.14% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 25.81% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 19.35% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 10.71% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 9.68% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 35.71% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 3.23% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.57% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 3.7% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 3.7% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 18.52% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 13 | 48.15% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 3.7% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 12 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 26 |
