
Cittanova Interpiana
Cittanova Interpiana: last Lamezia Terme 4–1 Cittanova Interpiana, form LLL, record 5-12-18 (all competitions).

Cittanova Interpiana
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 5-12-18 W-D-L
- 24/49 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via Fausto Coppi
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3000
Season statistics
View allSlow Burner
Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 11 home, 13 away.
Peak scoring window: 91-105′ (28% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
8 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.40 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| Loses | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 24 | 49 |
| For | Total | 11 | 13 | 24 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 9.38% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 3.12% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 18.75% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 15.62% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 15.62% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 12.5% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 27.78% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 23 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 32 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 16 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 31 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
