Ciudad de Bolívar season profile
- Ciudad de Bolívar in the Primera Nacional: 35 played, 13W 12D 10L, 30 goals for and 31 against. Form DWLDLWWWWL.
- Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-4-2 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
16 clean sheets in 35 matches (0.89 conceded per game).
13W 12D 10L in last 35 — 1.46 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Conceded per game | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Loses | 5 | 5 | 10 |
| Played | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| Wins | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Against | Total | 17 | 14 | 31 |
| For | Average | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| For | Total | 16 | 14 | 30 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 9.68% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 9.68% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 10.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 26.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 32.26% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 9 | 8.18% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 16 | 14.55% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 25 | 22.73% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 28.57% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 16 | 14.55% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 16 | 14.55% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 20 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 14.29% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 8 | 7.27% |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 42.86% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 16 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 27 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 32 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 29 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 1 |