
Clermont II

Clermont II
Club
Season form
- #12 Position
- 29 Points
- 8-6-12 W-D-L
- 37/48 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 32 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1990
- Coach
- J. Antonio
- Last updated
Home venue
Stade Gabriel Montpied (annexe 2)
Clermont-Ferrand
- Address
- Rue de Champratel
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 37 | 48 | -11 | 29 | WLLWW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (22 home vs 15 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
6 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.81 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
59
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance41
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road21
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate12
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)67
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.577% over
Over 1.535% over
Over 2.515% over
Over 3.512% over
Over 4.54% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.577% over
Over 1.542% over
Over 2.527% over
Over 3.527% over
Over 4.54% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 6 | 6 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 26 | 21 | 47 |
| For | Total | 22 | 15 | 37 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 9.09% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 15.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 6.82% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 12.5% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.64% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 16 | 36.36% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 15.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 22.5% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.82% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.5% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 7 | 19 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses4
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home2-6
Loses Away4-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
