Columbus Crew II season profile
- Columbus Crew II in the MLS Next Pro: 31 played, 19W 0D 12L, 60 goals for and 50 against. Form WLWLLLWWWL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 34 home, 26 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (22% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
5 clean sheets in 31 matches (1.61 conceded per game).
19W 0D 12L in last 31 — 1.84 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Conceded per game | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| Played | 15 | 16 | 31 |
| Wins | 12 | 7 | 19 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| Against | Total | 18 | 32 | 50 |
| For | Average | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| For | Total | 34 | 26 | 60 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 8.47% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 8.70% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 7.25% |
| 16-30 | Against | 12 | 20.34% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 15.94% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 15.25% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 10.17% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 14.49% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 13.04% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 10.17% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 15.25% |
| 76-90 | For | 14 | 20.29% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 1.69% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | 14 | 20.29% |
| 106-120 | Against | 11 | 18.64% |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 6.67% |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 11 | 18.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 15.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 13 | 21.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 13 | 21.67% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 6 | 10.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 28 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 21 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |