
Compiègne
Compiègne: position #13 in National 3: Group G · 20 pts, last Entente S St Gratien 1–3 Compiègne, form LDW, record 5-6-15 (all competitions).

Compiègne
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #13 National 3: Group G position
- 20 National 3: Group G points
- 5-6-15 W-D-L
- 30/59 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 50 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1993
- Coach
- B. Luzi
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Avenue de l'Armistice
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 30 | 59 | -29 | 20 | LLLDW |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 16 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (21% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
1 clean sheets in 26 matches (2.27 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Loses | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 31 | 28 | 59 |
| For | Total | 14 | 16 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 7.41% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 17.86% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 20.37% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 17.86% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 20.37% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 10.71% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 9.26% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 12.96% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 7.14% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 25.93% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 21.43% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 3.7% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.57% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 17 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
