
Comuna Recea
Comuna Recea: last Unirea Slobozia 3–0 Comuna Recea, form WWL, record 12-6-12 (all competitions).

Comuna Recea
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 12-6-12 W-D-L
- 56/47 Goals F/A
- 9 Clean sheets
- 18 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- F. Fabian
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- str. Stadionului
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (38 home vs 18 away). Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (25% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (25% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.57 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 3 | 9 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 30 | 47 |
| For | Total | 38 | 18 | 56 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 6.67% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 14.55% |
| 16-30 | Against | 11 | 24.44% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 7.27% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 16.36% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 22.22% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 18.18% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 13.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 14 | 25.45% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 12.73% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.22% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 5.45% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 15.62% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 9.38% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 4 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 3 | 9.38% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 8 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 15.62% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 16 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 11 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 27 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Comuna Recea coach and players
Coach: F. Fabian
