Concarneau logo

Concarneau Statistics

Updated

Concarneau season profile

  • Concarneau in the National 1: 11 played, 4W 5D 2L, 14 goals for and 11 against. Form DWDDWWDWDL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
National 1
National 1
France · FR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (9 home vs 5 away).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (29% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (23% of cautions).

3 clean sheets in 11 matches (1.00 conceded per game).

4W 5D 2L in last 11 — 1.55 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss0-2
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.55
Record
4W 5D 2L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
high
Last 11 matchesLDWDWWDDWDL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.51.01.3
Conceded per game1.01.01.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.582% over

9 over · 2 under

Over 1.545% over

5 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.573% over

8 over · 3 under

Over 1.527% over

3 over · 8 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 7%
  • 31-45′4 goals · 29%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 14%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 21%
  • 76-90′4 goals · 29%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws235
Loses112
Played6511
Wins314

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.01.01.0
AgainstTotal6511
ForAverage1.51.01.3
ForTotal9514

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against19.09%
0-15For17.14%
16-30For——
16-30Against19.09%
31-45For428.57%
31-45Against19.09%
46-60For214.29%
46-60Against654.55%
61-75Against218.18%
61-75For321.43%
76-90For428.57%
76-90Against——
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow13.85%
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow519.23%
31-45Yellow311.54%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow623.08%
46-60Red1100.00%
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow519.23%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow519.23%
91-105Yellow13.85%
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.583
Against1.538
Against2.5011
Against3.5011
Against4.5011
For0.592
For1.556
For2.5011
For3.5011
For4.5011

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1