Công An Nhân Dân logo

Công An Nhân Dân Statistics

Updated

Công An Nhân Dân season profile

  • Công An Nhân Dân in the V.League 1: 6 played, 3W 2D 1L, 9 goals for and 4 against. Form WWWLDD.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
V.League 1
V.League 1
Vietnam · VN · Season 2027
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 4 home, 5 away.

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (44% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

3 clean sheets in 6 matches (0.67 conceded per game).

3W 2D 1L in last 6 — 1.83 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.5 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win0-3
Heaviest home loss1-2
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
1.83
Record
3W 2D 1L
Momentum
53%
Resilience
high
Last 6 matchesDDLWWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.31.71.5
Conceded per game1.00.30.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

6 over · 0 under

Over 1.533% over

2 over · 4 under

Over 2.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

3 over · 3 under

Over 1.517% over

1 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 6 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 11%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 11%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 44%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 11%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 22%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws112
Loses101
Played336
Wins123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.00.30.7
AgainstTotal314
ForAverage1.31.71.5
ForTotal459

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For111.11%
0-15Against——
16-30For——
16-30Against125.00%
31-45For111.11%
31-45Against125.00%
46-60Against250.00%
46-60For444.44%
61-75Against——
61-75For111.11%
76-90Against——
76-90For222.22%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow233.33%
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow116.67%
61-75Red1100.00%
61-75Yellow116.67%
76-90Yellow116.67%
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow116.67%
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.533
Against1.515
Against2.506
Against3.506
Against4.506
For0.560
For1.524
For2.515
For3.506
For4.506

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away—
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0