
Consadole Sapporo

Consadole Sapporo
SAP · Club
Season form
- #2Position
- 31Points
- 9-2-7W-D-L
- 26/22Goals F/A
- 6Clean sheets
- 36Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1935
- Coach
- Kenta Kawai
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 1-3 Hitsujigaoka, Toyohira-ku
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 53845
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 31 | WWLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 16 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (28% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
6 clean sheets in 23 matches (1.30 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| Wins | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 16 | 14 | 30 |
| For | Total | 16 | 16 | 32 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 18.52% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 14.81% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 25.93% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 18.52% |
| 76-90 | For | 10 | 32.26% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 3.7% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 5.56% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 2 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 27.78% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 3 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 1 | 5.56% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 18 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 23 |
