
CS Uruguay
CS Uruguay: position #12 in Regular Season · 9 pts, last Aserri FC 3–2 CS Uruguay, form LLL, record 2-3-9 (all competitions).

CS Uruguay
CSU · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #12 Regular Season position
- 9 Regular Season points
- 2-3-9 W-D-L
- 12/30 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1936
- Coach
- R. González
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Ipis
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 3200
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 30 | -18 | 9 | DLLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 6 home, 6 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
2 clean sheets in 14 matches (2.14 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Loses | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 13 | 17 | 30 |
| For | Total | 6 | 6 | 12 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 6.67% |
| 0-15 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 3.33% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 8.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 23.33% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 13.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 6.67% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 10 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 12 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 12 |
| For | 0.5 | 9 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 3 | 11 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
