
Damaiense W
Damaiense W: last Torreense W 3–1 Damaiense W, form WLL, record 2-5-11 (all competitions).

Damaiense W
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 2-5-11 W-D-L
- 17/51 Goals F/A
- 0 Clean sheets
- 26 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
Complexo Desportivo Eugénia e Joaquim Cannas da Silva
Damaia
- Address
- R. Carvalho Araújo 30
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allCounter-Travel Profile
Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidity
Road scoring leads the profile (12 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (24% of goals for).
0 clean sheets in 18 matches (2.83 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
29
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance71
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road0
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)33
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.561% over
Over 1.522% over
Over 2.511% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.572% over
Over 2.556% over
Over 3.522% over
Over 4.511% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Wins | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 26 | 51 |
| For | Total | 5 | 12 | 17 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 13.73% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 7.84% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 21.57% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 15.69% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 19.61% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 5.88% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 21.57% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 18 | 0 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 8 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 14 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 16 |
| For | 0.5 | 11 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 16 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses4
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away8
Wins Home—
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home0-6
Loses Away8-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home4
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total7
Penalty Scored Total7
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total7
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
No linked headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
