
Devonport City Statistics
Tasmania NPL
Australia · AU · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Counter-Travel Profile
Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Fast starterLate finisherTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Road scoring leads the profile (38 away vs 23 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
8 clean sheets in 20 matches (1.00 conceded per game).
16W 1D 3L in last 20 — 2.45 PPG. On a 5-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Averaging 3.1 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.
38
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance62
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road47
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate30
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)100
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.45
- Record
- 16W 1D 3L
- Momentum
- 100%
- Resilience
- high
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.3 | 3.8 | 3.1 |
| Conceded per game | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.5100% over
Over 1.580% over
Over 2.545% over
Over 3.530% over
Over 4.515% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.560% over
Over 1.530% over
Over 2.510% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Loses | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Played | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| Wins | 8 | 8 | 16 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| Against | Total | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| For | Average | 2.3 | 3.8 | 3.1 |
| For | Total | 23 | 38 | 61 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 21.74% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 10.34% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 8.70% |
| 16-30 | For | 11 | 18.97% |
| 31-45 | Against | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 18.97% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 15.52% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 17.39% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 10.34% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 17.39% |
| 76-90 | For | 15 | 25.86% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 100.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 0 |
| For | 1.5 | 16 | 4 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 11 |
| For | 3.5 | 6 | 14 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 17 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins6
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home6-0
Wins Away2-10
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away3-2
Goals For Home6
Goals For Away10
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
