
Djerba

Djerba
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 5-6-12 W-D-L
- 18/29 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 41 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1946
- Coach
- N. Bourguiba
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 6000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
78% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (14 home vs 4 away). Away blanking is more common (7 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (25% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
4 clean sheets in 23 matches (1.26 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 12 | 11 | 23 |
| Wins | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 4 | 8 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| For | Total | 14 | 4 | 18 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 6.25% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 18.52% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 6.25% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 22.22% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 25.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 18.75% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 12.5% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 7.41% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 7.41% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 6.25% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 23 |
