
Drouais
Drouais: position #13 in National 3: Centre-Val de Loire · 18 pts, last Drouais 1–2 Saint-Jean-le-Blanc, form LLL, record 6-6-14 (all competitions).

Drouais
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #13 National 3: Centre-Val de Loire position
- 18 National 3: Centre-Val de Loire points
- 6-6-14 W-D-L
- 19/42 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 52 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1991
- Coach
- J. Foure
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Rue de Vernouillet
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2650
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 42 | -23 | 18 | WLLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 10 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
7 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.62 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Loses | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 16 | 26 | 42 |
| For | Total | 9 | 10 | 19 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 5.13% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 21.05% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 5.26% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 17.95% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 5.26% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 26.32% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 10.53% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 23.08% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 31.58% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 10.26% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
