
Dynamo Makhachkala II
Dynamo Makhachkala II: position #15 in Second League - Group 1, South · 14 pts, last Spartak Nalchik 1–1 Dynamo Makhachkala II, form DD.

Dynamo Makhachkala II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #15 Second League - Group 1, South position
- 14 Second League - Group 1, South points
- 4-7-18 W-D-L
- 23/52 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 20 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1927
- Coach
- R. Magomedov
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 14 | DWLLD |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 12 home, 11 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (26% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (100% of cautions).
4 clean sheets in 29 matches (1.79 conceded per game).
0W 2D 0L in last 2 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 0W 2D 0L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 14 | 29 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 24 | 28 | 52 |
| For | Total | 12 | 11 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 15.38% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 26.09% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 19.23% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 21.15% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 7.69% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 23.08% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 3 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 27 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Dynamo Makhachkala II coach and players
Coach: R. Magomedov
