Eastern Lions season profile
- Eastern Lions in the Victoria Premier League 2: 25 played, 7W 8D 10L, 41 goals for and 41 against. Form WLDWDDLDLW.
- Counter-Travel Profile — Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Road scoring leads the profile (27 away vs 14 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (33% of goals for).
5 clean sheets in 25 matches (1.64 conceded per game).
7W 8D 10L in last 25 — 1.16 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| Conceded per game | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Loses | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Played | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| Wins | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| Against | Total | 15 | 26 | 41 |
| For | Average | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| For | Total | 14 | 27 | 41 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 10.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 24.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 10.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 12.00% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 12.00% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 24.00% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 5 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 14 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 24 |