Eik-Tønsberg season profile
- Eik-Tønsberg in the 2. Division - Group 1: 26 played, 4W 1D 21L, 28 goals for and 63 against. Form LLWLLWLLWL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (18 home vs 10 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (30% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 26 matches (2.42 conceded per game).
4W 1D 21L in last 26 — 0.50 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.1 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Conceded per game | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Loses | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.8 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Against | Total | 24 | 39 | 63 |
| For | Average | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| For | Total | 18 | 10 | 28 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 12.28% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | Against | 12 | 21.05% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 19.30% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 14.04% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 12.28% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 21.05% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 25.93% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 11.63% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 8 | 18.60% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 11 | 25.58% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 100.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 3 | 6.98% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 13 | 30.23% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 6.98% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 8 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |