
Elva

Elva
Club
Season form
- #5 Position
- 52 Points
- 14-10-11 W-D-L
- 50/51 Goals F/A
- 13 Clean sheets
- 26 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2000
- Coach
- K. Koppel
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Tartu mantee 8
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1500
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 35 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 51 | -1 | 52 | DLDDD |
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 41 home, 40 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-1-2-3 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
13 clean sheets in 44 matches (1.45 conceded per game).
0W 2D 0L in last 2 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 0W 2D 0L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 24 | 20 | 44 |
| Wins | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| Loses | 7 | 6 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 35 | 29 | 64 |
| For | Total | 41 | 40 | 81 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 9.26% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 7.81% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 14.81% |
| 16-30 | For | 11 | 17.19% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | For | 11 | 17.19% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 20.37% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 14.81% |
| 61-75 | For | 14 | 21.88% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 24.07% |
| 76-90 | For | 13 | 20.31% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 3.12% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 75.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 31 | 13 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 26 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 33 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 41 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 43 |
| For | 0.5 | 34 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 25 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 15 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 39 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 43 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-1-2-3 | 1 |
