Empoli U20 logo

Empoli U20 Statistics

Updated

Empoli U20 season profile

  • Empoli U20 in the Campionato Primavera - 1: 9 played, 4W 3D 2L, 15 goals for and 14 against. Form WDDWWDWLL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Campionato Primavera - 1
Campionato Primavera - 1
Italy · IT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

67% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (10 home vs 5 away).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (25% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

2 clean sheets in 9 matches (1.56 conceded per game).

4W 3D 2L in last 9 — 1.67 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss2-3
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.67
Record
4W 3D 2L
Momentum
47%
Resilience
medium
Last 9 matchesLLWDWWDDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.01.31.7
Conceded per game1.61.51.6

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

9 over · 0 under

Over 1.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 2.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.578% over

7 over · 2 under

Over 1.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 2.533% over

3 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 31-45′2 goals · 25%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 25%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 13%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 25%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 13%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws123
Loses112
Played549
Wins314

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.61.51.6
AgainstTotal8614
ForAverage2.01.31.7
ForTotal10515

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30Against555.56%
16-30For——
31-45For225.00%
31-45Against222.22%
46-60For225.00%
46-60Against111.11%
61-75Against111.11%
61-75For112.50%
76-90For225.00%
76-90Against——
91-105For112.50%
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.572
Against1.545
Against2.536
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.590
For1.554
For2.518
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses0
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home2-3
Loses Away3-1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total0
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0