Energie Cottbus logo

Energie Cottbus Statistics

Updated

Energie Cottbus season profile

  • Energie Cottbus in the 2. Bundesliga: 9 played, 2W 4D 3L, 17 goals for and 18 against. Form WLLDWDLDD.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga
Germany · DE · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Second-half surgeLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 8 home, 9 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (22% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (25% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

4-2-3-1 in 78% of matches — stable tactical identity.

1 clean sheets in 9 matches (2.00 conceded per game).

2W 4D 3L in last 9 — 1.11 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.9 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per match this season.

11
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-1
Biggest away win0-3
Heaviest home loss3-4
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.11
Record
2W 4D 3L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
low
Last 9 matchesDDLDWDLLW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.01.81.9
Conceded per game1.82.22.0

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.589% over

8 over · 1 under

Over 1.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 2.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 3.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.589% over

8 over · 1 under

Over 1.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 2.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 3.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 17%
  • 31-45′4 goals · 22%
  • 46-60′4 goals · 22%
  • 61-75′4 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′3 goals · 17%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws224
Loses123
Played459
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.82.22.0
AgainstTotal71118
ForAverage2.01.81.9
ForTotal8917

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against15.88%
0-15For316.67%
16-30For——
16-30Against317.65%
31-45Against423.53%
31-45For422.22%
46-60For422.22%
46-60Against15.88%
61-75Against15.88%
61-75For422.22%
76-90For316.67%
76-90Against741.18%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow210.00%
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow315.00%
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow15.00%
46-60Yellow420.00%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow210.00%
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow525.00%
76-90Red——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow315.00%
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.581
Against1.545
Against2.545
Against3.527
Against4.509
For0.581
For1.545
For2.545
For3.518
For4.509

Lineups

FormationMatches
4-2-3-17
4-4-22

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away0-3
Loses Home3-4
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2