
ESMAC
ESMAC: position #14 in Brasileiro Women · 8 pts, last ESMAC 1–4 Palmeiras W, form WLL, record 2-2-11 (all competitions).

ESMAC
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #14 Brasileiro Women position
- 8 Brasileiro Women points
- 2-2-11 W-D-L
- 13/42 Goals F/A
- 1 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Breno Luis
- Last updated
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 38 | -26 | 8 | DLLWL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (8 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (31% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (21% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
1 clean sheets in 15 matches (2.80 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Wins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 25 | 42 |
| For | Total | 5 | 8 | 13 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 23.81% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 11.9% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 76-90 | Against | 10 | 23.81% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 30.77% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 7.14% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 7.69% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 4.17% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 12.5% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 20.83% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 20.83% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 2 | 8.33% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 20.83% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 1 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 7 |
| Against | 3.5 | 7 | 8 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 12 |
| For | 0.5 | 8 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 11 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 15 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
ESMAC coach and players
Coach: Breno Luis
