Esporte Limoeiro logo

Esporte Limoeiro Statistics

Updated

Esporte Limoeiro season profile

  • Esporte Limoeiro in the Cearense - 3: 8 played, 3W 1D 4L, 8 goals for and 7 against. Form DWLWWLLL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Cearense - 3
Cearense - 3
Brazil · BR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost

75% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (6 home vs 2 away). Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 0 home).

Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (40% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

3 clean sheets in 8 matches (0.88 conceded per game).

3W 1D 4L in last 8 — 1.25 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.25
Record
3W 1D 4L
Momentum
40%
Resilience
low
Last 8 matchesLLLWWLWD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.50.51.0
Conceded per game1.00.80.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 1.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 2.513% over

1 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.563% over

5 over · 3 under

Over 1.525% over

2 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 8 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 46-60′1 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 40%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 20%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws011
Loses224
Played448
Wins213

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.00.80.9
AgainstTotal437
ForAverage1.50.51.0
ForTotal628

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against——
16-30For——
16-30Against114.29%
31-45Against114.29%
31-45For——
46-60Against342.86%
46-60For120.00%
61-75Against114.29%
61-75For120.00%
76-90Against114.29%
76-90For240.00%
91-105For120.00%
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.553
Against1.526
Against2.508
Against3.508
Against4.508
For0.553
For1.526
For2.517
For3.508
For4.508

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0