
Extremadura
Extremadura: last Racing Santander vs Extremadura, record 5-5-15 (all competitions).

Extremadura
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 5-5-15 W-D-L
- 23/55 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 10 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2007
- Coach
- Manuel Mosquera
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Calle de Badajoz
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 11580
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 13 home, 10 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (22% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-3-3 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
4 clean sheets in 25 matches (2.20 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 12 | 25 |
| Wins | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 7 | 8 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 28 | 27 | 55 |
| For | Total | 13 | 10 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 9 | 17.31% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 11.54% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 9.62% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 19.23% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 17.31% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 11.54% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 91-105 | Against | 7 | 13.46% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 4.35% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 3.39% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 8 | 13.56% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 11 | 18.64% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 16 | 27.12% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 8.47% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 10 | 16.95% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 40.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 7 | 11.86% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 23 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 25 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
