
Fanfulla
Fanfulla: position #18 in Serie D - Girone B, Group B · 32 pts, last Club Milano 3–2 Fanfulla, form DDL, record 6-14-19 (all competitions).

Fanfulla
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #18 Serie D - Girone B, Group B position
- 32 Serie D - Girone B, Group B points
- 6-14-19 W-D-L
- 29/59 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 1 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1908
- Coach
- A. Ciceri
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Viale Pavia, 24
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2184
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 38 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 28 | 57 | -29 | 32 | LLDDL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (18 home vs 11 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (30% of goals for).
10 clean sheets in 39 matches (1.51 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 20 | 19 | 39 |
| Wins | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 9 | 5 | 14 |
| Loses | 6 | 13 | 19 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 19 | 40 | 59 |
| For | Total | 18 | 11 | 29 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 12.07% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 5.17% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 13.79% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 29.63% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 18.97% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 17.24% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 24.14% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 8.62% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 29 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 17 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 30 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 36 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 38 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 18 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 32 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 38 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 39 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 39 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Fanfulla coach and players
Coach: A. Ciceri
