Farense U23 logo

Farense U23 Statistics

Updated

Farense U23 season profile

  • Farense U23 in the Liga Revelação U23: 10 played, 3W 3D 4L, 15 goals for and 17 against. Form WDWWLDLLDL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Liga Revelação U23
Liga Revelação U23
Portugal · PT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (9 home vs 6 away).

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (40% of goals for).

0 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.70 conceded per game).

3W 3D 4L in last 10 — 1.20 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.5 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.

10
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win4-3
Biggest away win2-3
Heaviest home loss2-3
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game4
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.20
Record
3W 3D 4L
Momentum
13%
Resilience
low
Last 10 matchesLDLLDLWWDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.81.21.5
Conceded per game2.01.41.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

8 over · 2 under

Over 1.540% over

4 over · 6 under

Over 2.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

10 over · 0 under

Over 1.550% over

5 over · 5 under

Over 2.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 13%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 7%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 20%
  • 61-75′6 goals · 40%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 7%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 13%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws213
Loses224
Played5510
Wins123

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.01.41.7
AgainstTotal10717
ForAverage1.81.21.5
ForTotal9615

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against211.76%
0-15For213.33%
16-30Against317.65%
16-30For16.67%
31-45For——
31-45Against211.76%
46-60Against317.65%
46-60For320.00%
61-75For640.00%
61-75Against211.76%
76-90Against529.41%
76-90For16.67%
91-105For213.33%
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red1100.00%
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5100
Against1.555
Against2.528
Against3.5010
Against4.5010
For0.582
For1.546
For2.528
For3.519
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home4-3
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home2-3
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1