Faroe Islands U21 logo

Faroe Islands U21 Statistics

Updated

Faroe Islands U21 season profile

  • Faroe Islands U21 in the UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification: 10 played, 4W 0D 6L, 8 goals for and 17 against. Form WWWLLLLWLL.
  • Counter-Travel Profile — Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Counter-Travel Profile

Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.

Fast starterLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

Road scoring leads the profile (5 away vs 3 home).

Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (38% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

1 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.70 conceded per game).

4W 0D 6L in last 10 — 1.20 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss0-6
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.20
Record
4W 0D 6L
Momentum
20%
Resilience
low
Last 10 matchesLLWLLLLWWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.61.00.8
Conceded per game2.60.81.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.550% over

5 over · 5 under

Over 1.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.590% over

9 over · 1 under

Over 1.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 2.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 3.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 4.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 11%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 22%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 11%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 33%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 22%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws000
Loses426
Played5510
Wins134

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.60.81.7
AgainstTotal13417
ForAverage0.61.00.8
ForTotal358

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against212.50%
0-15For111.11%
16-30For222.22%
16-30Against318.75%
31-45For——
31-45Against212.50%
46-60For111.11%
46-60Against318.75%
61-75Against16.25%
61-75For333.33%
76-90Against531.25%
76-90For222.22%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow16.25%
46-60Yellow318.75%
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow318.75%
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow637.50%
76-90Red——
91-105Red1100.00%
91-105Yellow318.75%
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.591
Against1.537
Against2.528
Against3.519
Against4.519
For0.555
For1.537
For2.5010
For3.5010
For4.5010

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses4
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home0-6
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total5
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1