FC Brasov logo

FC Brasov

FC Brasov: last FC Brasov 1–0 Progresul Spartac, form DDW, record 1-2-2 (all competitions).

FC Brasov crest

FC Brasov

BRA · Club

LastFC Brasov 1–0 Progresul SpartacRecord, all competitions1-2-2WDD

Season form, all competitions

  • 1-2-2 W-D-L
  • 4/7 Goals F/A
  • 1 Clean sheets
  • 0 Squad

Club

Founded
1936
Coach
C. Ţălnar
Last updated

Home venue

Stadionul Tineretului
Stadionul Tineretului
Braşov · Romania
Address
Strada Stadionului, nr. 1, Bartolomeu
Surface
grass
Capacity
8800

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

75% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (3 home vs 1 away).

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (50% of goals for).

1 clean sheets in 5 matches (1.40 conceded per game).

1W 2D 0L in last 3 — 1.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak0consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Heaviest away loss3-1
Most goals in a home game1

Form & momentum

PPG
1.67
Record
1W 2D 0L
Momentum
56%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWDD

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

4 over · 1 under

Over 1.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

4 over · 1 under

Over 1.540% over

2 over · 3 under

Over 2.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 50%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 50%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played325
Wins101
Draws202
Loses022

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal257
ForTotal314

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For00.0%
16-30Against250.0%
16-30For150.0%
31-45Against00.0%
31-45For00.0%
46-60Against125.0%
46-60For00.0%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For150.0%
76-90Against125.0%
76-90For00.0%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.541
Against1.523
Against2.514
Against3.505
Against4.505
For0.541
For1.505
For2.505
For3.505
For4.505

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins0
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home—
Loses Away3-1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

FC Brasov coach and players

Coach: C. Ţălnar