FC Cincinnati II season profile
- FC Cincinnati II in the MLS Next Pro: 28 played, 7W 0D 21L, 34 goals for and 63 against. Form WLLLLWLLLL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
68% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (23 home vs 11 away). Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (20% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 28 matches (2.25 conceded per game).
7W 0D 21L in last 28 — 0.75 PPG. On a 4-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Conceded per game | 1.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
| Against | Total | 23 | 40 | 63 |
| For | Average | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| For | Total | 23 | 11 | 34 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 11.27% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 8.89% |
| 16-30 | Against | 14 | 19.72% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 8.89% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 12.68% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 13.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 8.45% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 14.08% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 13.33% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 17.78% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 19.72% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | 12 | 26.67% |
| 106-120 | Against | 10 | 14.08% |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 7 | 10.77% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 6 | 9.23% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 10 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 11 | 16.92% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 11 | 16.92% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 13 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 7 | 10.77% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 8 |
| Against | 2.5 | 10 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 24 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |