
FC Gomel Statistics
Premier League
Belarus · BY · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Fast starterLow chaos
58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (22 home vs 16 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (31% of cautions).
4-4-2 most used (10 matches); 6 shapes tried.
10 clean sheets in 27 matches (1.07 conceded per game).
11W 7D 9L in last 27 — 1.48 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match this season.
58
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance42
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road43
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate4
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)27
Form momentumLast five results weighted to wins22
Tactical flexibilityDistinct formations per match (higher = more adaptive)Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.48
- Record
- 11W 7D 9L
- Momentum
- 27%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Conceded per game | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.581% over
Over 1.541% over
Over 2.57% over
Over 3.54% over
Over 4.54% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.563% over
Over 1.530% over
Over 2.57% over
Over 3.54% over
Over 4.54% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Loses | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Played | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| Wins | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Against | Total | 16 | 13 | 29 |
| For | Average | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| For | Total | 22 | 16 | 38 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 12.50% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 25.93% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 15.00% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 22.22% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 7.41% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 22.50% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 10.00% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 8.16% |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 8.16% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 9 | 18.37% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 15 | 30.61% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 10 | 20.41% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 7 | 14.29% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 16 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 25 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 26 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 10 |
| 4-3-3 | 6 |
| 3-4-3 | 3 |
| 4-5-1 | 1 |
| 5-3-2 | 1 |
| 5-4-1 | 1 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home6-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home1-5
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home6
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home5
Goals Against Away2
Extra
Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away6
Clean Sheet Total10
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total5
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
